Ter-Tachatyan law firm is one of first private law firms, established in Armenia, in 1997 and has since served as a legal guideline for those in need of professional legal advice in a wide range of areas subject to law regulation. As a result of hard and good work for nearly than 20 years, we created permanent, professional and well-known team of advocates and counsels, who commit their best professional energies, expertise and experience to produce the very best legal outcome for our clients. We work hard to improve the quality of life, services and activities of our clients and are proud of high legal and ethical standards that have been established by our firm. Our clients are leading commercial organizations and private businessmen. Majority of clients are foreigners or local companies with foreign investments and thus our services are available in Armenian, Russian and English languages. With regard to many international projects we also cooperate with leading international consulting companies.